Is this a bug??(about storage qtyreserved)

To err is to be human, to help each other is joy. Tell your Compiere needs in your own words. Let's figure out together.

Moderator: azaharizaman

Is this a bug??(about storage qtyreserved)

Postby lud_lin » Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:51 pm

Hi,
I create a stand order,and order qty is 500,then I complete it ,I see the M_storage qtyreserved is 500,then I re-active the order,and delete it,but the qtyreserved still 500,it should be become 0,is that??

thanks a lot!
lud_lin
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Mar 17, 2005 1:10 pm

Postby red1 » Mon Apr 25, 2005 7:27 pm

Hi LudLin,
Sounds like a bug. Tell the Bugs Section of sf.net/compiere. As Compiere has to repair it and make it available for future versions. Any repair i do will lock your version. I do it only for my own installs. If i come across the bug i will solve it and post to my own Bugs Galore.

red1
red1
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2762
Joined: Tue Jul 06, 2004 3:01 pm
Location: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia


Return to Ask RED1 personally

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron