Why only two entries in Sales Representatives????

It is here where business functions and pains hits you in the face. Do we extend and weave requirements into Compiere? Or do we just tweak hardly a code with smart thinking and a full grasp of Compierology? You’ll see lots of both in making your business grow.

Why only two entries in Sales Representatives????

Postby gaurav » Sat Oct 29, 2005 8:00 pm

Hi Red1
I am unable to understand why it shows only teo entries in sales represntative filed of every window. 1. "ClientAdmin" 2. "ClientUser".If I zoom the filed it opens up User window.
I want that the user created by me.... lets say"Mr Abc" should be my Sales Repesntative but it does not show it in ComboBox.
How can i do so??
Thank You Red1

Regards,
Gaurav
gaurav
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Wed Aug 03, 2005 2:48 pm

Postby red1 » Sun Oct 30, 2005 6:17 pm

U have to activate the Mr ABC as a "Sales Representative" by doing that in the Business Partner window > Employee tab.
red1
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2421
Joined: Tue Jul 06, 2004 3:01 pm
Location: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Postby gaurav » Thu Nov 03, 2005 1:43 pm

Thanx Red1 for your help...its working
gaurav
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Wed Aug 03, 2005 2:48 pm


Return to Reality Strikes

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron