Page 1 of 1

How to create a table in the AD without doing it manually?

PostPosted: Wed Mar 01, 2006 12:09 am
by sweet_hell
Hi all,
I'm trying to create a new table in the Compiere AD and then create window and tab (the classic process) but I want to do it by coding (it means using Java in eclipse). Can any one help me plz? :oops:

Creating table in Compiere

PostPosted: Fri Mar 03, 2006 10:57 am
by gkumar48

PostPosted: Fri Mar 03, 2006 3:27 pm
by sweet_hell
Thank you very much for this relevant url. It is very helpfull, I'll try to follow the recommendations there if any new I'll post it.

Thanks.