How to create a table in the AD without doing it manually?

To err is to be human, to help each other is joy. Tell your Compiere needs in your own words. Let's figure out together.

Moderator: azaharizaman

How to create a table in the AD without doing it manually?

Postby sweet_hell » Wed Mar 01, 2006 12:09 am

Hi all,
I'm trying to create a new table in the Compiere AD and then create window and tab (the classic process) but I want to do it by coding (it means using Java in eclipse). Can any one help me plz? :oops:
Best Regards,

Sweet Hell
sweet_hell
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Feb 28, 2006 10:54 pm
Location: Tunisia

Creating table in Compiere

Postby gkumar48 » Fri Mar 03, 2006 10:57 am

Gaurav Kumar
gkumar48
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2006 9:47 am
Location: Bangalore, India

Postby sweet_hell » Fri Mar 03, 2006 3:27 pm

Thank you very much for this relevant url. It is very helpfull, I'll try to follow the recommendations there if any new I'll post it.

Thanks.
Best Regards,

Sweet Hell
sweet_hell
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Feb 28, 2006 10:54 pm
Location: Tunisia


Return to Ask RED1 personally

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron