new menu

Help is preferred to those who publish their work as Open Source and not as private branches rejecting collaboration. Such projects are not maintainable and shall be deleted.
Forum rules
This forum is personally pruned to avoid redundant posts. Related topics are grouped together. IF YOU HAVE REGISTERED, you need to send email to red1(a)red1.org with your username in the subject title to get me to activate you.

new menu

Postby collazosc » Sat Aug 11, 2012 11:00 am

Hi:

I updated my iDempiere version and found the new Menu structure. It looks good even though a little bit hidden. Testing over Firefox the first time the main page is loaded the MENU label does not show. I had to refresh the page to see it. I also tried firefox under windows and the result is the same. In Internet Explorer the Menu label get shown the first time.

Do you find the same behavior?

Greetings,
---------------------------
Carlos Collazos
---------------------------
collazosc
 
Posts: 36
Joined: Thu Dec 29, 2011 9:35 am

Re: new menu

Postby globalqss » Sat Aug 11, 2012 11:54 pm

Yes Carlos, I noticed the same and reported that to the developer - in Chrome it works fine - but firefox is hiding the menu link and the arrow on the lookup box.

Regards,

Carlos Ruiz
globalqss
Senior
 
Posts: 599
Joined: Thu Dec 29, 2005 4:15 am
Location: Bogotá, Colombia


Return to HELP ME!!!

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron