A simple Workflow

For those who ventured too far - just hope they know their way back :)

Moderator: neilg

A simple Workflow

Postby Mr_reggatta » Wed May 31, 2006 7:22 pm

Hi all!
I have tried to do a simple Workflow (like a wizard..).In every steps of the WF i try to open a window like Business Partner or Purchase Order, etc etc, and then i've added my WF on the Menu tree under the "System" client. Here (under System client) i can see my WF icon on the application dictionary. Otherwise if i login myself into another client i can't see my WF icon.
Why this?
I need some suggestions, please
regards
mr_reggatta
Mr_reggatta
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Wed Mar 15, 2006 12:34 am
Location: Roma, Italy

Postby afalcone » Wed May 31, 2006 7:40 pm

I believe, but I'm not sure, that you need to run the process to Synchronize Terminology, log in as System.

Regards

Alejandro
afalcone
Regular
 
Posts: 120
Joined: Fri Jun 24, 2005 4:09 am
Location: Argentina

Postby Mr_reggatta » Wed May 31, 2006 9:11 pm

Thanks Alejandro but...
It doesn't work.
:-(
Some other suggestions?!
I think the problem is into the Workflow Window... on the TAB Access i can see just the System Admin role authorized to access to the workflow...!!!
I should add other roles (like MyclientAdmin...) to the WorkfFlow/Access but i can't !!!
Why???
Mr_reggatta
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Wed Mar 15, 2006 12:34 am
Location: Roma, Italy

Postby Mr_reggatta » Mon Jun 05, 2006 4:19 pm

Finally the solution...
http://sourceforge.net/forum/forum.php? ... _id=128081
thank you all
mr_reggatta
Mr_reggatta
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Wed Mar 15, 2006 12:34 am
Location: Roma, Italy


Return to Strictly Technical

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests